Here is Part V (and the FINAL part) of this post:
Here is the list from the years 1995 – present:
- Three Colors Trilogy
- Million Dollar Baby
- Fahrenheit 9/11
- The Passion of The Christ
- Collateral
- The Aviator
- Oldboy
- The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
- The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
- Dracula, Pages From a Virgin's Diary
- Good Bye Lenin!
- Bowling For Columbine
- Hero
- Talk to Her
- Far from Heaven
- Ararat
- Russian Ark
- City of God
- The Pianist
- Adaptation
- Gangs of New York
- The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
- The Royal Tenenbaums
- Nine Queens
- Monsoon Wedding
- Spirited Away
- Y Tu Mamá También
- Lantana
- Kandahar
- The Piano Teacher
- No Man's Land
- Mulholland Dr.
- Amélie
- Moulin Rouge [This is one of my all-time favorites!]
- The Son's Room
- Italian for Beginners
- Fat Girl
- Brotherhood of the Wolf
- The Others
- Little Otik
- Murderous Maids
- Memento
- Ali Zaoua: Prince of the Streets
- Meet The Parents
- The Foul King
- Yi Yi
- Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon
- Kippur
- In The Mood For Love
- The Gleaners and I
- Amores Perros
- Dancer in the Dark
- The Road Home
- Requiem for a Dream
- Gladiator
- American Psycho
- Traffic
- The Blair Witch Project
- The Matrix
- All About My Mother
- The Sixth Sense
- American Beauty
- Fight Club
- Three Kings
- Being John Malkovich
- The Insider
- The Wind Will Carry Us
- Magnolia
- Beau Travail
- Shiri
- Pi
- Buffalo '66
- The Celebration
- Happiness
- There's Something About Mary
- Ringu
- Run Lola Run
- Rushmore
- The Red Violin
- The Thin Red Line
- Saving Private Ryan
- The Butcher Boy
- L.A. Confidential
- The Ice Storm
- Happy Together
- Funny Games
- The Sweet Hereafter
- Princess Mononoke
- Deconstructing Harry
- Boogie Nights
- Titanic
- Life Is Beautiful
- Open Your Eyes
- The Taste of Cherry
- Shine
- Fargo
- Trainspotting
- Secrets and Lies
- Ghost in the Shell
- The English Patient
- Independence Day
- Breaking the Waves
- Trees Lounge
- Gabbeh
- Scream
- Lone Star
- Toy Story
- Zero Kelvin
- Safe
- Smoke
- Braveheart
- Dead Man
- Underground
- Babe
- Clueless
- Antonia's Line
- Casino
- Heat
- Leaving Las Vegas
- Welcome to the Dollhouse
- Seven
- Cry, the Beloved Country
- The Usual Suspects
- Four Weddings and a Funeral
- Clerks
- Forrest Gump
- Pulp Fiction
- Natural Born Killers
- Hoop Dreams
- The Last Seduction
- The Shawshank Redemption [This is one of my all-time favorites!]
- The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert
- Sátántangó
- Chungking Express
- Heavenly Creatures
- Lamerica
- Crumb
- The Kingdom
- Once Were Warriors
- Muriel's Wedding
- The Lion King [This is one of my all-time favorites!]
So, now that the lists are complete, I guess I better get to watching some movies. I don’t think I’ve even seen ¼ of these movies. And, I’m a HUGE movie fan!
No comments:
Post a Comment